Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vacaville, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vacaville, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vacaville, Ca with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,8167,343
BustAfghanistan 12,2147,590
BatnaAlgeria 10,2116,345
BecharAlgeria 10,0556,248
BejaiaAlgeria 10,0576,250
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,1726,321
BiskraAlgeria 10,2616,376
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,9036,775
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,5067,771
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,6817,880
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,6757,876
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0308,097
ByrdAntarctica 13,1638,179
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,5236,539
BarilocheArgentina 10,2336,359
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,4176,473
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,1847,571
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,4437,111
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4598,364
BrestBelarus 9,4205,854
BrusselsBelgium 8,8085,473
Belize CityBelize 4,0022,487
BeninBenin 12,4327,725
BohiconBenin 12,3427,669
BermudaBermuda 5,1563,204
BageBrazil 10,4586,498
BambuiBrazil 10,2246,354
BarbacenaBrazil 10,4906,519
BarbalhaBrazil 9,8806,140
BarcelosBrazil 7,4394,623
BarraBrazil 9,8176,100
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,2425,743
BarreirasBrazil 9,7406,053
BelémBrazil 8,6815,395
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,3846,452
BelterraBrazil 8,2195,107
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,5965,963
Bom JesusBrazil 10,5186,536
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,9516,184
BrasiliaBrazil 9,7626,066
BrevesBrazil 8,5265,298
BurgasBulgaria 10,5106,531
BurundiBurundi 15,1539,416
BatouriCameroon 13,4728,372
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,1872,602
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,225761
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,3482,081
Banff, AbCanada 1,514941
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,5872,229
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,2183,242
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,511939
Bissett, MbCanada 2,4891,547
Blue River, BcCanada 1,546961
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,7322,319
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,8091,124
Brandon, MbCanada 2,1641,345
Broadview, SkCanada 2,0301,262
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,7812,971
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,473916
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,0293,747
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,8071,123
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,4692,156
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,7628,552
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,4888,381
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,6286,604
BeijingChina 9,4845,893
BarranquillaColombia 5,5803,468
Benito SalasColombia 6,1493,821
BogotáColombia 6,1013,791
BrnoCzech Republic 9,4705,885
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3038,888
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3278,903
BaniDominican Republic 5,4453,384
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,3833,345
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,4743,402
BahariyaEgypt 12,0067,460
Beni SuefEgypt 12,0137,465
BiarritzFrance 9,1235,669
BordeauxFrance 9,0575,628
BrestFrance 8,5715,326
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 6,8394,250
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 6,8374,248
BitamGabon 13,4668,368
BanjulGambia 10,3796,450
BerlinGermany 9,0325,612
BrockenGermany 8,9885,585
BokeGuinea 10,7076,654
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,5766,572
BudapestHungary 9,7156,037
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,7286,045
BangaloreIndia 13,9568,672
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,7448,541
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,8818,004
BikanerIndia 12,4677,747
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,7617,930
BabolsarIran 11,6497,239
Bandar AbbasIran 12,7227,905
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,5387,170
Bandar LengehIran 12,7947,950
BirjandIran 12,0957,516
BushehrIran 12,4927,763
BaghdadIraq 11,9287,412
BasraIraq 12,2787,630
BelmulletIreland 7,8524,879
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,0424,997
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,2366,361
BergamoItaly 9,5015,904
BolognaItaly 9,6776,013
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,5025,905
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,3446,428
BrindisiItaly 10,3336,421
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,8957,392
BouakeIvory Coast 11,7387,294
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,3866,454
BeirutLebanon 11,6607,245
BenghaziLibya 11,2636,999
BirzaiLithuania 9,0445,620
BitolaMacedonia 10,4346,484
BlantyreMalawi 16,63410,337
BvumbweMalawi 16,66110,354
BintuluMalaysia 12,7287,910
BamakoMali 11,1296,916
Bko-SMali 11,1426,924
BougounMali 11,2636,999
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,8956,149
BaitagMongolia 10,0476,244
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,5985,964
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,2205,729
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,0805,643
BayandelgerMongolia 9,2075,721
BayankhongorMongolia 9,7036,029
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,0445,620
BulganMongolia 9,3375,802
BhamawMyanmar 11,9427,421
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,6047,211
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,1716,942
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,5617,184
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,0016,836
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,8156,721
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,7792,970
BilmaNiger 12,1217,532
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,0347,478
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,1404,437
BergenNorway 8,0344,993
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,0364,994
BjornoyaNorway 7,1384,436
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7084,790
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8144,856
BadinPakistan 12,9208,028
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,2577,617
BalakotPakistan 11,7747,316
BarkhanPakistan 12,3317,662
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,3443,321
BascoPhilippines 10,6836,638
BialystokPoland 9,3065,783
BejaPortugal 9,1795,704
BragancaPortugal 8,9575,566
BistritaRomania 9,9426,178
BucharestRomania 10,2606,375
BajkitRussia 8,3695,201
BarabinskRussia 9,4185,852
BarnaulRussia 9,5185,915
BerezovoRussia 8,6245,359
BiserRussia 9,2435,744
BlagovescenskRussia 8,0565,006
BogdarinRussia 8,4185,231
BogucanyRussia 8,6535,377
BomnakRussia 7,6754,769
BorRussia 8,5335,303
BorzjaRussia 8,6145,353
BratskRussia 8,7145,415
BelgradeSerbia 10,0326,234
BoSierra Leone 11,1786,946
BontheSierra Leone 11,1486,927
BratislavaSlovakia 9,5815,954
BerberaSomalia 14,4258,964
BusanSouth Korea 9,0605,630
BadajozSpain 9,1775,703
BarcelonaSpain 9,5005,904
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,0955,652
BabanusaSudan 13,6628,489
BaselSwitzerland 9,2375,740
BernSwitzerland 9,2895,772
BangkokThailand 12,7277,909
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,7067,896
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,5007,768
BizerteTunisia 10,2656,379
BalikesirTurkey 10,8186,723
BursaTurkey 10,7996,710
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,5587,182
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,9384,933
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,0074,976
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,0064,975
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,3875,212
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,5185,293
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,5975,343
Bakersfield, CaUsa 417259
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,1311,324
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,8892,416
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,1602,585
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,1602,585
Batesville, MsUsa 2,8971,800
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,9461,831
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,9131,189
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,5492,205
Bedford, MaUsa 4,2872,664
Beeville, TxUsa 2,4981,552
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,5661,595
Berkeley, CaUsa 4025
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,7072,304
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,1662,589
Bettles, AkUsa 3,6732,282
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,2542,022
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,0931,922
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,382859
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,8782,410
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,1961,986
Bishop, CaUsa 336209
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,9651,221
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,6242,252
Blackville, ScUsa 3,6812,288
Blaine, WaUsa 1,184736
Blakely, GaUsa 3,4552,147
Block Island, RiUsa 4,1442,575
Boerne, TxUsa 2,3351,451
Boise, IdahoUsa 755469
Booneville, MsUsa 2,9991,863
Boonton, NjUsa 4,0342,507
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,2762,657
Bowler, WiUsa 2,8161,750
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,1511,958
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,6781,664
Brenham, TxUsa 2,5121,561
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,1332,568
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,7621,716
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,4762,160
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,7042,302
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,7811,728
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,8991,180
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,9761,849
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,6821,667
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,5071,558
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,006625
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,5932,233
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,3272,067
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,6452,265
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,8341,761
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,5812,225
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,6461,644
Burlington, VtUsa 4,0672,528
Burns, OregonUsa 631392
BajsunUzbekistan 11,4517,116
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,4794,026
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,0923,786
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 16,53310,274
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 16,54310,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -