Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vacaville, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vacaville, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vacaville, Ca with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,8267,349
KandaharAfghanistan 12,2057,584
KhostAfghanistan 11,9477,424
KunduzAfghanistan 11,5987,207
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,5107,774
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2598,860
KlagenfurtAustria 9,6125,973
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,1446,925
KandiBenin 12,0877,511
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,378856
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,3542,084
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,3512,083
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,306812
Kenora, OnCanada 2,5261,569
Kingston, OnCanada 3,7992,360
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,6372,260
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,3042,053
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,3792,721
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,9822,475
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,1746,944
KashiChina 11,1706,941
KunmingChina 11,5717,190
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2948,882
KhargaEgypt 12,3637,683
KosseirEgypt 12,4297,724
KajaaniFinland 8,2965,155
KuopioFinland 8,4375,243
KuusamoFinland 8,1535,067
KarlsruheGermany 9,1455,683
KasselGermany 8,9855,583
KonstanzGermany 9,2985,778
KumasiGhana 12,0927,514
KalamataGreece 10,8526,744
KerkiraGreece 10,5166,535
Kythira IslandGreece 10,9716,817
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,3303,312
Kap TobinGreenland 6,3823,966
KankanGuinea 11,1976,958
KindiaGuinea 10,9326,793
KissidougouGuinea 11,2066,964
Kahului, MauiHawaii 3,8212,374
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,0866,889
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,0866,889
KeszthelyHungary 9,7206,040
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,8664,267
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,5427,794
KotaIndia 12,7137,900
KozhikodeIndia 14,1988,823
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,8327,974
KermanIran 12,3867,697
KermanshahIran 11,8537,366
Khoram AbadIran 11,9697,438
KilkennyIreland 8,1065,037
KingstonJamaica 4,9163,055
KagoshimaJapan 9,2145,726
KanazawaJapan 8,4265,236
KaruizawaJapan 8,3065,161
KatsuuraJapan 8,2575,131
KawaguchikoJapan 8,3465,187
KitamiesashiJapan 7,4844,651
KobeJapan 8,6565,379
KochiJapan 8,8555,503
KofuJapan 8,3515,189
KumagayaJapan 8,2595,132
KumamotoJapan 9,1115,662
KumejimaJapan 9,8746,136
KureJapan 8,8795,517
KushiroJapan 7,4774,647
KutchanJapan 7,7304,804
KyotoJapan 8,5985,343
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,0366,237
KitaleKenya 15,0449,348
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,4297,724
KufraLibya 12,1737,564
KaunasLithuania 9,1495,685
KlaipedaLithuania 8,9855,583
KybartaiLithuania 9,1435,682
KarongaMalawi 16,0469,971
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,2828,253
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,2777,629
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,5968,448
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,2978,263
KuantanMalaysia 13,4208,339
KuchingMalaysia 13,0758,125
KayesMali 10,7226,663
KeniebaMali 10,8576,747
KidalMali 11,3737,067
KitaMali 10,9826,824
KoutiaMali 11,3497,052
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,6904,779
KisinevMoldova 10,0946,272
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,7325,426
KhatgalMongolia 9,3185,790
KhovdMongolia 9,8546,123
KhujirtMongolia 9,5455,931
KhutagMongolia 9,3175,790
KenitraMorocco 9,5495,934
KalewaMyanmar 12,1947,578
KathaMyanmar 11,9977,455
KawthaungMyanmar 13,1928,198
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,5987,829
KengtungMyanmar 12,0897,512
KhamtiMyanmar 11,8547,366
KeetmanshoopNamibia 16,0839,994
KathmanduNepal 12,1387,543
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,0856,267
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,0816,886
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,5936,582
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,8896,766
KarioiNew Zealand 10,7416,675
KawerauNew Zealand 10,5616,562
KopuaNew Zealand 10,7446,677
KanoNigeria 12,4137,714
KangnungNorth Korea 8,8755,515
KarasjokNorway 7,7354,807
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,8864,900
KristiansandNorway 8,3225,171
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,8864,901
KhasabOman 12,8337,975
KarachiPakistan 12,9308,035
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,9178,027
KhanpurPakistan 12,4497,736
KhuzdarPakistan 12,6017,830
KororPalau 10,6626,626
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,5835,955
KlodzkoPoland 9,3455,807
KoszalinPoland 8,9735,576
KrakowPoland 9,4945,900
KalakanRussia 8,2235,110
KaliningradRussia 9,0675,634
KamenskoeRussia 5,3863,347
KandalaksaRussia 8,0825,022
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,0535,004
KazanRussia 9,5195,915
KemRussia 8,3495,188
KerchRussia 10,4556,497
KhabarovskRussia 7,7374,808
KirenskRussia 8,3565,192
KirovRussia 9,2005,717
KljuciRussia 5,8053,607
KolpasevRussia 9,0195,604
KorfRussia 5,4233,370
KostromaRussia 9,2105,723
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,1543,824
KotlasRussia 8,8935,526
KrasnodarRussia 10,5526,557
KrasnojarskRussia 9,9706,196
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,4515,873
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,0185,604
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,7854,216
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,7986,088
KurganRussia 9,5595,940
KurskRussia 9,7726,072
KyraRussia 8,8995,530
KigaliRwanda 15,0749,367
KoldaSenegal 10,5526,557
KabalaSierra Leone 11,0756,882
KosiceSlovakia 9,6796,015
KimberleySouth Africa 16,78110,428
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,6435,371
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,4198,960
KadugliSudan 13,7908,569
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,1248,155
KassalaSudan 13,6208,464
KhartoumSudan 13,4558,361
KostiSudan 13,7088,518
KalmarSweden 8,7505,437
KaresuandoSweden 7,7814,835
KarlstadSweden 8,3925,215
KristianstadSweden 8,7335,427
KamishliSyria 11,4557,118
KanchanaburiThailand 12,7647,931
Khlong YaiThailand 12,7517,923
Khon KaenThailand 12,3407,668
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,7627,931
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,5187,779
KairouanTunisia 10,4236,477
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,2977,020
KarsTurkey 11,1116,904
KastamonuTurkey 10,8166,721
KayseriTurkey 11,1406,922
KonyaTurkey 11,1376,921
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,0466,864
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,8157,342
KinlossUk 7,9024,911
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,9636,191
KievUkraine 9,7876,082
KirillovkaUkraine 10,2476,368
KirovogradUkraine 10,0256,230
KlepininoUkraine 10,3766,448
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,0756,261
Kovel’Ukraine 9,5405,928
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,1016,277
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,0931,922
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,268788
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,3531,462
Keene, NhUsa 4,1852,600
Kenton, OhUsa 3,2392,013
Kenton, OkUsa 1,6751,041
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,0742,532
Kimball, NeUsa 1,564972
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,3442,078
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,1351,327
Kinston, NcUsa 3,9042,426
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 431268
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,3592,087
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,0811,914
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,0532,519
KabompoZambia 15,6999,756
KabweZambia 16,0839,994
Kabwe AgrometZambia 16,0819,993
KafirondaZambia 15,9039,882
KaomaZambia 15,8409,843
KasamaZambia 15,8999,880
KasempaZambia 15,8179,829
KawambwaZambia 15,7279,773
KaroiZimbabwe 16,36110,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -