Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vacaville, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vacaville, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vacaville, Ca with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,7464,814
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,3878,319
ParanaArgentina 10,0646,254
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,1206,289
PehuajoArgentina 10,3056,404
PergaminoArgentina 10,2286,356
PigeArgentina 10,4176,473
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,8366,112
PosadasArgentina 10,0226,228
PresidenciaArgentina 9,6616,004
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,5705,947
Punta IndioArgentina 10,5566,560
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7829,186
Port HedlandAustralia 13,9248,652
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,9884,964
ParakouBenin 12,2087,586
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,2526,371
ParacatuBrazil 9,9526,185
ParanaBrazil 9,5355,925
ParanaguaBrazil 10,4286,480
ParanaibaBrazil 9,7946,086
ParintinsBrazil 8,0705,015
ParnaibaBrazil 9,3705,823
Passo FundoBrazil 10,3446,428
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,0816,264
PaulistanaBrazil 9,7816,078
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,1196,288
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,3226,414
PeixeBrazil 9,4415,867
PetrolinaBrazil 9,9246,167
PicosBrazil 9,6766,013
PiraiBrazil 10,5786,573
PirenopolisBrazil 9,6846,018
PompeuBrazil 10,2476,367
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,6676,007
Porto De MozBrazil 8,3825,208
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,2906,395
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,9644,949
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5616,563
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,3405,804
PosseBrazil 9,7676,070
PlevenBulgaria 10,3226,414
PlovdivBulgaria 10,4526,495
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,6387,854
Peace River, AbCanada 2,0151,252
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,8732,407
Penticton, BcCanada 1,250777
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,7272,316
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,6582,273
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,8621,779
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,241771
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,0713,151
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,434891
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2721,412
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,0711,287
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,7271,073
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,8831,170
Princeton, BcCanada 2,0931,301
ParronChile 9,6535,999
Puerto AysenChile 10,5356,547
Puerto MonttChile 10,1616,314
Punta ArenasChile 11,2887,014
PingbianChina 10,3826,452
PeralesColombia 6,0443,756
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,5274,056
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,8593,020
PragueCzech Republic 9,2885,771
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,3403,319
PimentelDominican Republic 5,4073,360
PoloDominican Republic 5,3773,341
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,3323,313
PichilingueEcuador 6,1753,837
PortoviejoEcuador 6,0993,790
PuyoEcuador 6,3193,927
Port-SaidEgypt 11,8247,348
ParisFrance 8,8815,519
PerpignanFrance 9,4215,854
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,45211,466
Port-GentilGabon 13,4868,381
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,4803,405
PotsdamGermany 9,0305,611
PatrasGreece 10,7246,664
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,9523,078
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,7993,604
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,3383,938
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,2663,272
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,5312,815
PecsHungary 9,8316,109
PambanIndia 14,2798,873
PuneIndia 13,4778,375
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,0248,715
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,2728,247
PadovaItaly 9,6225,979
Paganella MountainItaly 9,5165,914
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,3616,439
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,3456,428
PantelleriaItaly 10,4156,472
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6085,970
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,0286,232
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,8636,129
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,0006,214
PiacenzaItaly 9,5715,947
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,7126,035
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,7306,046
Ponza IslandItaly 10,0866,267
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,2406,364
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,9936,210
PrizziItaly 10,4036,465
PakseLaos 12,2667,622
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,4968,387
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,98511,176
PlaisanceMauritius 18,02211,199
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,6405,369
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,2226,352
PatheinMyanmar 12,7877,946
PutaoMyanmar 11,6397,233
PyiMyanmar 12,5697,810
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,0316,234
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,5656,565
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,8036,713
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,8036,713
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,8876,765
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,4896,518
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,6646,626
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,6302,877
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,9058,019
PohangNorth Korea 8,9685,573
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,9815,581
PadidanPakistan 12,6887,885
PanjgurPakistan 12,7247,907
ParachinarPakistan 11,8887,387
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9188,027
PeshawarPakistan 11,8487,363
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,7266,665
PilarParaguay 9,8196,102
PiscoPeru 7,4974,658
PiuraPeru 6,4514,009
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,8814,897
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,7687,313
PoznanPoland 9,1665,696
PrzemyslPoland 9,6215,979
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,0145,601
PortalegrePortugal 9,1095,661
Porto Portugal 8,8955,527
PavelecRussia 9,6135,973
PecoraRussia 8,5085,287
PermRussia 9,3045,782
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,0463,757
PetrozavodskRussia 8,6735,389
PjatigorskRussia 10,7296,667
PoronajskRussia 7,2044,477
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,4246,478
Providenja BayRussia 4,3912,728
PskovRussia 8,9695,573
PodorSenegal 10,2796,387
PopradSlovakia 9,6085,971
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 17,08210,615
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,89310,497
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,6836,017
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,3848,938
Port SudanSudan 13,2178,213
ParamariboSuriname 7,5914,717
PiteňSweden 8,0615,009
PalmyraSyria 11,6577,244
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 6,8534,258
PhetchabunThailand 12,4457,733
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,4657,746
PhraeThailand 12,3507,674
PhuketThailand 13,3928,322
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,3748,310
Prachin BuriThailand 12,6467,859
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,9458,044
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,7294,181
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,4375,243
PoltavaUkraine 9,9676,194
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,4056,466
PradoUruguay 10,5876,579
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,6776,635
Palestine, IlUsa 2,9341,823
Pana, IlUsa 2,8351,762
Paoli, InUsa 3,1041,929
Paris, IlUsa 2,9181,813
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,3841,481
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,1751,973
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,334829
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,2441,394
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,2631,406
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,2401,392
Pendleton, OrUsa 855531
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,2892,044
Peoria, IlUsa 2,7681,720
Perry, OkUsa 2,2221,381
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,9892,479
Philo, OhUsa 3,4232,127
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,051653
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,9191,192
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,7141,687
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,4651,532
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,2281,384
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,5622,213
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,0662,526
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,3112,679
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,7451,706
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 940584
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,4651,532
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,8221,753
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,9751,849
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,075668
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,7251,694
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,9832,475
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,075668
Portage, WiUsa 2,8111,747
Portland, MaineUsa 4,3052,675
Portland, OregonUsa 807502
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,6371,638
Prescott, ArUsa 2,6351,638
Priest River, IdUsa 1,167725
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,9772,471
Princeton, InUsa 2,9541,836
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,2582,646
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,523947
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,5694,082
PetaukeZambia 16,26310,106


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -