Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vacaville, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vacaville, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vacaville, Ca with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,6367,230
ShkoderAlbania 10,2596,375
SkikdaAlgeria 10,1436,303
SaltaArgentina 9,1655,695
San AntonioArgentina 10,5246,540
San LuisArgentina 9,8196,101
San RafaelArgentina 9,8106,096
Santa RosaArgentina 10,2206,351
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,4865,895
SarmientoArgentina 10,7226,663
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,0207,469
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,0127,465
SalzburgAustria 9,4505,873
SakiAzerbaijan 11,0996,897
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,3007,022
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,1806,948
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,4884,653
SaveBenin 12,3037,645
Santa CruzBolivia 8,7435,433
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,0446,241
SalvadorBrazil 10,3456,428
Santa MariaBrazil 10,3616,439
SantaremBrazil 8,2245,110
SantosBrazil 10,4826,513
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,2216,352
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,7595,443
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,9346,173
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,5276,542
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,1696,319
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,4526,495
Sao LuisBrazil 9,1155,664
Sao MateusBrazil 10,6296,605
São PauloBrazil 10,4276,480
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,2086,344
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,6344,744
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,0256,230
SerrinhaBrazil 10,2106,345
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,3256,416
SobralBrazil 9,5375,927
SoureBrazil 8,6225,358
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,6996,027
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,6756,633
SurubimBrazil 10,2256,354
SadovoBulgaria 10,4606,500
SandanskiBulgaria 10,4586,499
SofiaBulgaria 10,3536,433
SiemreapCambodia 12,5477,797
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,1043,172
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,520944
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,6172,869
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,8191,131
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,1682,590
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,5982,857
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,9381,204
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,1731,972
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,4572,770
Scott, SkCanada 1,8601,156
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,5142,805
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,8162,993
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,1672,589
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,5242,190
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,6371,639
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,7041,681
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,9591,217
Smithers, BcCanada 1,8731,164
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,0923,165
Summerside, PeCanada 4,7492,951
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,7411,082
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,7351,078
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,0403,132
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,3145,788
SalCape Verde 9,6205,978
SantiagoChile 9,5845,956
SewellChile 9,6535,998
ShanghaiChina 9,8686,132
ShantouChina 10,8246,726
ShenyangChina 8,9165,541
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,8953,042
Simon BolivarColombia 5,6073,484
San JoseCosta Rica 4,9193,056
SibenikCroatia 9,9526,185
SplitCroatia 9,9966,212
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,8245,483
StudsgårdDenmark 8,5395,306
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,3823,344
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,5253,434
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,4773,403
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,3693,336
SamanaDominican Republic 5,4733,401
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,4643,395
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,3303,312
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,4143,364
San JuanDominican Republic 5,3363,316
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,5783,466
SanchezDominican Republic 5,4493,386
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,3383,317
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,2803,281
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,4733,401
San GabrielEcuador 6,1513,823
SalloumEgypt 11,5337,167
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,7787,319
SohagEgypt 12,2947,640
St. KatrineEgypt 12,1567,554
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,2302,629
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,7827,321
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,9654,950
StrasbourgFrance 9,1515,686
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,0174,982
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,7144,794
SukhumiGeorgia 10,7916,706
SchleswigGermany 8,7015,407
StuttgartGermany 9,2005,717
SamosGreece 10,9796,822
Skiros IslandGreece 10,7616,687
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,0956,894
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,3333,314
SiguiriGuinea 11,1296,916
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,1762,595
SzegedHungary 9,8776,138
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,6475,995
StykkisholmurIceland 6,6004,102
SagarIndia 12,7687,934
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,7757,317
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,8416,737
SemnanIran 11,7807,320
ShahroudIran 11,6957,267
ShirazIran 12,4457,734
ShannonIreland 8,0174,982
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,5775,951
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,1466,305
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,4316,482
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,6576,001
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,8916,146
Scuro MountainItaly 10,3916,457
SigonellaItaly 10,5046,528
SassandraIvory Coast 11,8677,374
SagaJapan 9,1075,659
SaigoJapan 8,6855,397
SakaiJapan 8,7385,430
SakataJapan 8,0454,999
SapporoJapan 7,6824,774
SaseboJapan 9,1545,688
SendaiJapan 8,0134,979
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,9545,564
ShimonosekiJapan 9,0135,601
ShinjoJapan 8,0234,985
ShionomisakiJapan 8,7045,409
ShirakawaJapan 8,1355,055
ShizuokaJapan 8,4085,225
SumotoJapan 8,7045,409
SuttsuJapan 7,7734,830
SuwaJapan 8,3575,193
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,1595,692
SavannakhetLaos 12,2137,590
SiauliaiLithuania 9,0295,611
SiluteLithuania 9,0335,613
SkopjeMacedonia 10,3556,435
Sambaba SudMadagascar 17,22910,706
SalimaMalawi 16,43710,214
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,1207,532
SibuMalaysia 12,8918,010
SanMali 11,3247,037
SegouMali 11,2176,970
SikassoMali 11,4117,091
St. BrandonMauritius 17,57410,921
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,5962,234
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,6295,984
SainshandMongolia 9,3905,835
SafiMorocco 9,5295,922
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,6866,019
SittweMyanmar 12,5637,807
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,8036,713
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,1745,079
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,7464,192
SaiqOman 13,1848,193
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,8418,601
SurOman 13,2428,229
SialkotPakistan 11,9537,428
SibbiPakistan 12,3957,702
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,8856,143
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,7114,792
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2296,978
SandomierzPoland 9,4985,902
SniezkaPoland 9,2855,770
SuwalkiPoland 9,1985,716
SzczecinPoland 8,9945,589
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,1875,709
Santa MariaPortugal 8,0755,018
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,8093,610
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 18,05911,222
Satu MareRomania 9,8236,104
SibiuRomania 10,0656,254
SulinaRomania 10,3096,406
SadrinskRussia 9,5025,905
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,7915,463
SalekhardRussia 8,3295,175
SaratovRussia 9,9506,183
SejmcanRussia 6,0663,770
SelagoncyRussia 7,4374,621
Simusir IslandRussia 6,7494,194
SkovorodinoRussia 7,9714,953
SmolenskRussia 9,3715,823
SociRussia 10,7206,662
SortovalaRussia 8,6195,356
SuntarRussia 7,6374,746
SurgutRussia 8,8515,500
SverdlovskRussia 9,4285,858
SyktyvkarRussia 8,8735,514
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,0853,781
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,2428,229
SeychellesSeychelles 16,26010,104
SingaporeSingapore 13,5678,431
SliacSlovakia 9,6095,971
SeoulSouth Korea 9,0155,602
SineijuSouth Korea 8,9885,585
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,0965,652
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,1085,660
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,9945,589
SevilleSpain 9,3505,810
SennarSudan 13,7098,519
ShambatSudan 13,4478,356
ShendiSudan 13,3788,313
StenseleSweden 7,9824,960
StockholmSweden 8,5465,311
StorlienSweden 8,0054,974
SundsvallSweden 8,2285,113
SantisSwitzerland 9,3435,806
SongeaTanzania 16,21510,076
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,1927,576
SongkhlaThailand 13,3088,270
Suphan BuriThailand 12,6857,883
Surat ThaniThailand 13,2308,222
SurinThailand 12,4367,728
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,9647,435
SokodeTogo 12,1277,536
SfaxTunisia 10,5406,550
SousseTunisia 10,4386,486
SamsunTurkey 10,8906,767
SiirtTurkey 11,3767,069
SivasTurkey 11,0716,879
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,6817,259
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,3575,193
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,7394,809
SarataUkraine 10,2166,349
SarnyUkraine 9,5905,959
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,4766,510
SumyUkraine 9,8386,113
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,9288,034
SaltoUruguay 10,2026,339
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4629
Safford, AzUsa 1,234767
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,1572,583
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,8622,400
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,7351,699
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,0671,285
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,4121,499
Salem, InUsa 3,1041,929
Salem, OrUsa 734456
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 900560
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,1031,307
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,3721,474
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 762474
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8956
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,8103,610
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 384238
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,5391,578
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 516321
Santa Maria, CaUsa 408254
Santuck, ScUsa 3,5582,211
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,1821,977
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,7372,322
Scott City, KsUsa 1,8311,138
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,608999
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,1041,929
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,029639
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,012629
Sedan, KsUsa 2,2651,408
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,184735
Selma, AlUsa 3,2372,012
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,1482,577
Seymour, InUsa 3,1041,929
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,2111,996
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,436892
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,6231,630
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,2061,371
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,1891,360
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,0381,888
Southport, NcUsa 3,9412,449
Sparta, IlUsa 2,8051,743
Spencer, WvUsa 3,5282,192
Spickard, MoUsa 2,4311,511
Spokane, WaUsa 1,093679
Spooner, WiUsa 2,6011,616
Springfield, IlUsa 2,7791,727
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,5051,557
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,0502,517
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,4291,509
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,7361,700
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,8541,774
Stamford, CtUsa 4,0662,526
State College, PaUsa 3,7522,331
State University, MsUsa 3,0221,878
State University, NmUsa 1,532952
Staunton, VaUsa 3,7132,307
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,322821
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,5791,603
Stockton, CaUsa 8251
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,3041,431
Storrs, CtUsa 4,1902,604
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,5141,562
Summerville, ScUsa 3,7902,355
Sunnyside, WaUsa 866538
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,5071,558
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,2351,389
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,8522,394
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,2957,019
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,9963,726
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,4073,981
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,1744,458
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,7876,082
SocotraYemen 14,3298,904
SenangaZambia 15,8229,832
SerenjeZambia 16,10310,007
SeshekeZambia 16,0069,946
SolweziZambia 15,7449,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -